Click to Home
PrintEmailRSS
Go To Search
Birmingham City Council 
710 N. 20th St.
Birmingham, AL 35203
Phone:(205) 254-2294
Fax:(205) 254-2603
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Austin, Johnathan (Council President) District 5 Representative (205) 254-2678
Roberson, Jay (Pro-Tem, District 7) District 7 Representative (205) 254-2418
Scales, Lashunda (District 1) District 1 Representative (205) 254-2349
Rafferty, Kim (District 2) District 2 Representative (205) 254-2348
Abbott, Valerie (District 3) District 3 Representative (205) 254-2355
Parker, William (District 4) District 4 Representative (205) 254-2464
Tyson, Sheila (District 6) District 6 Representative (205) 254-2358
Hoyt, Steven (District 8) District 8 Representative (205) 254-2304
Lundy, Jr., Marcus (District 9) District 9 Representative (205) 254-2302
Kidd, Cheryl (Administrator) Council Administrator 205-254-2294
Calhoun, Arletha Committee Assistant, District 1 205-254-2422
Collins, Shelby Receptionist 205-254-7725
Datcher, Kelvin Committee Assistant, District 6 205-254-2359
Espy, Martha Committee Assistant, District 3 205-254-2355
Gaines, Grendel Committee Assistant, District 4 205-254-2464
Gray Lewis, Kamilah Committee Assistant, District 5 205-254-2679
Horn, Connie Archivist 205-297-8157
Hunter, Courtney Committee Assistant, District 5 205-254-2679
Johnson, Lamford Council Administrative Assistant 205-254-2611
Joseph, Rosalind Committee Assistant, District 9 205-254-2096
Langford, Melva Committee Assistant, District 8 205-254-2363
Lee, Darryl Committee Assistant, District 3 darryl.lee @birminghamal.gov 205-254-2037
Maston-Meadows, Rhonda Stenographer/Webmaster/Graphics 205-254-2468
McCray, Brandon Committee Assistant, District 6 205-254-2359
Mitchell, Chaz Deputy Administrator 205-254-2035
Morrow, Chiara Assistant Public Information Officer 205-254-2055
Mosley, Christopher Committee Assistant, District 9 205-254-2302
O'Dell, Marcus Committee Assistant, District 2 205-254-2038
Perry, Jose Committee Assistant, District 9 205-254-2302
Powe, LeNa' Committee Assistant, District 7 205-254-2498
Ray, Stephani Executive Assistant 205-254-7726
Ricker, David Committee Assistant, District 2 205-254-2038
Rubio, Freddy Legal Advisor 205-254-2294
Scott, Christopher Committee Assistant, District 7 205-254-2418
Sharp, Brittany Senior Public Information Officer 205-254-2036
Sims, Paulette Council Administrative Assistant 205-254-2907
White, Julius Committee Assistant, District 1 205-254-2349
Williams, Sylvia Committee Assistant, District 8 205-254-2363